Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 17, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 19 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Basset Hound  
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 163
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
French Bulldog  
Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Dragonfire








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG   
Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Yukon Black Ty Optional At Castlerock



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
BPIG   
Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Torihill's Rusty ML



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
  Samoyed   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
Ch Tradonalee's Dare To Dance
  Boxer   18
BPIG    Kenterain N Newalba's Goldengem   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Esmonds You Make Me Smile
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Ares Family Affair



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 4th    Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CryCa's Gone With The Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Dauntless



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo Thia Later Of Lochlomond



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dariant Harmony



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peppermint Tory's Secret







Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   21
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemieux's Lone Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Firecrest Thisaintmy1strhodeo



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Sakura



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   12
Group 4th   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
BPIG   
Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Amberlyn's A Legend Begins
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Amberlyn's A Legend Begins



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cordale N Engel Love Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By