West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 18, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 16 (Show #1)
Friday, August 16 (Show #2)
Saturday, August 17 (Show #3)
Saturday, August 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, August 18 (Show #5)

Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn
Points: 95
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Nadina's Easter Story   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Charltons Carron   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello
  Setter (Irish)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending
  Setter (English)   5
BPIG    Firerun's Light The Fire   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Nadina's Easter Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadina's Forever Faithful

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Nadina's Easter Story

Select Dog
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman

Select Bitch
Ch Nadina's Easter Sunrise


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Nadina's Easter Story


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Nadina's Forever Faithful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadina's Easter Bouquet

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
Ch Charltons Carron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charltons Dusted

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Firebacks Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Rising Star

Select Dog
GCh Danrich's Hit A Home Run

Select Bitch
Ch Firebacks English Rose


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Danrich All He Brings

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosefield's Sensational Sako


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Firebacks Rising Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Toys Matter

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Ximinez Plastique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Ximinez Plastique

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending

Best Puppy In Breed
Firerun's Light The Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gordonstar BVA Scout

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gordonstar BVA Scout

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Puppy In Breed
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Nellie Belle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Heathview Falconbridge


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   8
Group 3rd   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   6
BPIG   
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh AGMCh Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Puppy In Breed
Tierney's Duty Calls V Nadina


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tierney's Duty Calls V Nadina


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Lozoe Born To Be A Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG    Lozoe Born To Be A Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin





Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd    Sunokas Mario   Papillon   17
Group 4th   
GCh Montclaire's Crazy In Love
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
BPIG   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urqhartamore' Kissel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Urqhartamore' Gracie's What A Wonderful World

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Select Dog
Ch Cresthaven's Crown Royal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Urqhartamore' Kissel

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Montclaire's Crazy In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Sunokas Mario

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunokas Blaze Of Glory

Select Dog
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Sunokas Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunokas Dealer Anna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Posh Spice

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hyclass Reason For Believe'n

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Cuddle's One N Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angel's Charm Yana

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Jack In The Box

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiwiblue Cry Pretty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Jack In The Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Jack In The Box


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Jack In The Box


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Cry Pretty





Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th    Premjer Boston-Pinch   Boston Terrier   4
BPIG    Ramar's Dragon Princess   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Premjer Boston-Pinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Premjer Boston Tsey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Premjer Boston-Pinch

Best Puppy In Breed
Premjer Boston Tsey


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Premjer Boston-Pinch


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Premjer Boston Tsey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Destinys Sophisticated Lady

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Viktoria Slavic Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Viktoria Slavic Storm

Select Dog
Ch Shades Of Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Shainakees Bonovox Light From The East


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramar's Dragon Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramar's Dragon Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess



Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Galenabay Born To Run
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski
  Finnish Lapphund   7
BPIG   
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Attra Dea's To Thine Self Be True Nt

Best Puppy In Breed
Attra Dea's To Thine Self Be True Nt


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bewitching



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Koliako's Simply Bewitching

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadows Red Tyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadows Red Tyr


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Galenabay Born To Run

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Galenabay Winter Promise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Agile Ice Princess

Select Dog
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Agile Chips Ahoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Herdsman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Agile Ice Princess

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By