G ch B G Ch Ex Darksun Ahmahr Nahr Africanadian
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Noah - (Male)
Owner: JD Behles, A Chambers, S Allen
Breeder: A Chambers
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas, Sergio Espejo
Website: https://www.ahmahrnahr.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 3 4 1
All Breed Ranking: 17 28 24 30 10

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 12 9 5 2   0 1 0 0 1   1173
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett 166
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 18
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 15
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Davor Javor 132
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 13

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Felipe Baeza Xacur 28
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 62
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 53
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 38
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 156 *
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 11
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 8
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 25
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 27
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 24
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 40
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 42
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By