G ch B G Ch Ex Darksun Ahmahr Nahr Africanadian
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Noah - (Male)
Owner: JD Behles, A Chambers, S Allen
Breeder: A Chambers
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas, Sergio Espejo
Website: https://www.ahmahrnahr.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 18 16 21 28 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 21 15 10 5   0 1 0 0 2   1908
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Thursday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 10
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 36
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 33

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 14
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Basenji Club of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 229 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 29
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7 (2-3-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 30
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (2-3-1-2)
Thursday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 110 *
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 7
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 7
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 36
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 29
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett 139
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Davor Javor 125
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 13
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Felipe Baeza Xacur 28
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 62
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 53
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 38
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 156 *
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 11
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 8
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 25
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 27
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 24
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 40
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 42
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By