Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 27, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 352 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 303
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   58
Group 2nd   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon
  Setter (English)   54
Group 4th    Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl   Weimaraner   53
BPIG    Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wulymuts Taco Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Wulymuts Taco Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wulymuts Taco Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wulymuts Taco Girl

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
GCh Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Novera's Bad Reputation

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Novera's Take Me Anywhere V Crossiron

Select Dog
GCh Crossiron Asterix

Select Bitch
GCh Novera's Take Me Anywhere V Crossiron


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-3)
Novera's Get Out The Map

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Feelin' Groovy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Feelin' Groovy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novera's Get Out The Map

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Duchess du Pimbina

Open Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
Nyhar's Happy Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyhar's Happy Hour

Select Dog
GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver

Select Bitch
Ch Nyhar Seven Wonders



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Nyhar's Happy Hour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nyhar's Happy Hour

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-1-3)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance With Your Dog In The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Best Puppy In Breed
Localuna's Just My Luck

Select Bitch
Ch Firepoint Good Bones



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-3)
Localuna's Just My Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Localuna's I Smell Children

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Localuna's Just My Luck
2nd Cecilia Vom Prarieflugel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shotshell YXE Can I Take a Reign Check YYC

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Smell Children

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auburnmist Just Jeannie

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Auburnmist Just Jeannie

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollykins Small Town Big City


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Auburnmist Just Jeannie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Auburnmist It's True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Auburnmist It's True

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auburnmist Just Jeannie

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Lilywings Serendipity At Labralayne

Best Puppy In Breed
Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaumark's High Society

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paevalley Diamante Black Gold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Beaumark's High Society

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Salty Seastar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Harmony Wisdom Of Calatansis

Select Dog
GCh Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Canrick's Black Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Canrick's Patriot



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Beswin Ynot Get The Party Started

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot Get The Party Started

Open Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
Ch Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Select Dog
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Snow Hill Fire And Rain
  Whippet   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
  Otterhound   42
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   41
BPIG   
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody

Select Bitch
GCh Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Foxfire And Telford's An Apple A Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Unchained Melody

Select Dog
Ch Jaxson Xprecious Dream



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elista's Heart's Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Elance Fleeting Glance

Open Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Just What I Needed

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Blackpoint Just Around The Rivrbend

Select Dog
GCh Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
RHK Mellies Little Louis

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackpoint Double Black Diamond

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blackpoint Double Black Diamond

Open Dog Class
1st RHK Mellies Little Louis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Blackpoint Just Around The Rivrbend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stardax I'm Coming Out

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stardax I'm Coming Out

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Just Around The Rivrbend

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Select Bitch
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Longonlovings Down The Rabbit Hole

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longonlovings Bikini Island

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Bikini Island

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Down The Rabbit Hole

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Carrig's Let's Get It Started

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Let's Get It Started

Select Bitch
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Carrig's A Will And A Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrig's A Will And A Way

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Select Bitch
Ch Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonnkyle Foinaven Savy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lonnkyle Foinaven Savy

Open Bitch Class
1st Lonnkyle Foinaven Savy

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Snow Hill Fire And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cariad N Robbins Hudson River Landing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Tarrango's Spotlight Affair

Select Bitch
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Tarrango's Curtain Call

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tarrango's Curtain Call


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Tarrango's Spotlight Affair

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Spotlight Affair





Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   62
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   56
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   54
Group 4th   
GCh Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   47
BPIG   
Innovations Git R Done
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowybleu's King-Crow Merlot At Sanekats

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybleu's King-Crow Merlot At Sanekats


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-1-4)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-4)
NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Best Puppy In Breed
NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Select Bitch
GChS Tailspins The One And Only


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-4)
NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Reserve Winners Dog
Talvi's Benevolent Giant

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Benevolent Giant

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-4)
Creo's Double Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubledutch's Amilyn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doubledutch's Amilyn
2nd Alpinemist's Cascading Water

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Double Delight

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Martini's Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Knotch N Mephisto Cover Girl

Select Dog
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Samsons Knocking On Heven's Door

Reserve Winners Bitch
Top Knotch N Mephisto Cover Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Top Knotch N Mephisto Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Samsons Knocking On Heven's Door

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
Ch Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Select Dog
Ch Island Reign's Elusive Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Island Reign's Eclipse


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Island Reign's Forge New Ground

Reserve Winners Dog
Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Island Reign's Forge New Ground

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Lupa

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Karlee's Kicking It Up A Knotch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Select Bitch
GChB Janterra's Iced Out


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Cassels Once You Go Red

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cassels Once You Go Red


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karlee's Stone Of Destiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Karlee's Stone Of Destiny

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Longship's Asvaldr



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailor's Long Awaited Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Baywood Nauti By Nature

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Nauti By Nature


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh

Select Dog
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Tierney's Going 0 To 200

Open Dog Class
1st Tierney's Going 0 To 200


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Winterpeg's Winx

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Vanderbilt's Ransom Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Ransom Money

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Select Bitch
GChB Winterpeg's Teija


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-2)
Vanderbilt's Ransom Money

Reserve Winners Dog
White Evenk Osman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Ransom Money

Open Dog Class
1st White Evenk Osman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
White Evenk Onyx Maya

Open Bitch Class
1st White Evenk Onyx Maya

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Git R Done


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Innovations Git R Done

Reserve Winners Dog
Innovations Go The Distance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovations Git R Done
2nd Innovations Go The Distance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Asgardian's Easter Egg-Stravaganza


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Y Not Sprocket







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   34
Group 3rd   
GChS Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Cethuz Supersonico
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   32
BPIG    Ghostpine's Put Me In Coach   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch LNR Chargers Bolin The Earthbender

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella How To Flame Your Dragon

Select Bitch
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle Guard Mount Meribel

Open Bitch Class
1st Windseeker Wild Pitch
2nd Castle Guard Mount Meribel

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renica's Colour Of Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Renica's Colour Of Magic

Select Bitch
GChS Renica's Good Omens


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Renica's Colour Of Magic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Renica's Colour Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Up, Up And Away


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Tarahill's Fireball

Open Dog Class
1st Tarahill's Fireball


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Checkers Brownie Points

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Up, Up And Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Checkers Brownie Points
2nd Beguiling Peigi's Gnome Brew
3rd Tarahill's Girl On Fire

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cethuz Supersonico



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mackanme Lach Faire Love You Once And Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Mackanme Lach Faire Love You Once And Forever


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ghostpine's Put Me In Coach

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostpine's Put Me In Coach


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ghostpine's Put Me In Coach

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Put Me In Coach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
DNZ Nova @ Chargers

Open Bitch Class
1st DNZ Nova @ Chargers

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deldawn Keeper Of The Game



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Deldawn Keeper Of The Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cleghorn's Million Dollar Baby

Open Bitch Class
1st Deldawn Keeper Of The Game
2nd Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag





Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   34
Group 3rd   
Custom's Devolution
  Poodle (Toy)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
BPIG   
Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Msfizz Code Of Honor


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kewpy's Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl
2nd Kewpy's Mamma Mia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys

Open Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Misty Blue

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastels Badlands

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pastels Badlands

Best Puppy In Breed
Pastels Badlands


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pastels Badlands

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pastels Badlands

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wind Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hex's Gone To Tex's

Select Dog
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havasmallpaw Here Comes The Flash

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Havasmallpaw Here Comes The Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Here Comes The Flash

Select Bitch
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Havasmallpaw Here Comes The Flash

Reserve Winners Dog
Seda's Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Havasmallpaw Here Comes The Flash

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Seda's Shooting Star


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Seda's Magical Allure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seda's Magical Allure

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Select Bitch
Ch Raeanne's Such A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marron's Califoornia Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Open Bitch Class
1st Marron's Califoornia Girl

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret

Select Bitch
Ch Tofini The Beat Goes On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Symarun's Dirty Laundry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Dirty Laundry

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Custom's Devolution

Select Dog
Ch Houseopaws You're So Fine


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Custom's Devolution

Open Dog Class
1st Custom's Devolution


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Poppy Fields

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Xoe's Motley Fool

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Motley Fool

Select Dog
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Xoe's Motley Fool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe's Motley Fool


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Xoe Poppy Fields

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe Poppy Fields

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Brava York Tenis Bella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triores Botta Bing Botta Boom

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Brava York Tenis Bella


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Triores Botta Bing Botta Boom

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Triores Botta Bing Botta Boom


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Brava York Tenis Bella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brava York Tenis Bella
2nd Triores Bing It On

Open Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger





Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   28
Group 4th   GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   26
BPIG   
Ch Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orkan Don Chesa Lu Grande

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Orkan Don Chesa Lu Grande

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Orkan Don Chesa Lu Grande


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Open Bitch Class
1st VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
ChowRidge You Are My Red Rosa


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's Out On A Limb

Select Dog
Ch Auscan Nn Happy Trails Chip Off The Ol Block

Select Bitch
Ch R Dals Dazzlin' Pippa



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch DNZ's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DNZ's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
BFF's Zealous Pursuit

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Zenith Of Beauty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zealous Pursuit
2nd BFF's Zenith Of Beauty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zinfandelle

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Admiraal's Sweet Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Sweet Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Admiraal's Sweet Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Sweet Willow

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Firecracker

Reserve Winners Dog
Apsolutely A Sound Investment

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Apsolutely A Sound Investment

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Apsolutely Firecracker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell Berg&Blanes Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet's Prime Meridian

Select Bitch
Ch Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Rosebell Berg&Blanes Butterfly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thalpet's Island Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's Prime Meridian

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosebell Berg&Blanes Butterfly

Open Bitch Class
1st Thalpet's Island Girl

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kimmit's Cyber Queen




Group 7 - Kerry Lee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James   Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 3rd   
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   33
Group 4th   
Ch WR Aussies Half And Half
  Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-3-1)
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji Crazy In Love

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-1)
Kiji Crazy In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Select Dog
GChB Turbar's All Of Me


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-1)
Turbar's Cha Cha Slide

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji All In

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Turbar's Cha Cha Slide
2nd Kiji All In

Open Dog Class
1st WR Aussies Your My Best Friend


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-1)
Kiji Crazy In Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Turbar's Power Of Veto

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Crazy In Love
2nd Casselcreek Giving Me The Feels

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turbar's Power Of Veto

Open Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek The Big Cheese

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Balvenie's Drink It Neat

Best Puppy In Breed
Balvenie's Drink It Neat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Balvenie's Drink It Neat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balvenie's Drink It Neat

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde

Best Puppy In Breed
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder


Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cameron Del Quatro Amo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Outburst Goddess Of War


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cameron Del Quatro Amo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cameron Del Quatro Amo


Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bolo's Coach Of Zottelbaer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolo's Coach Of Zottelbaer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Prairiepine Tamaron's Genesis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Select Dog
GChB Charvell's Midnight Thunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainycreek Tallywood Solaia

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

Select Dog
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Moonpie Jet Puffed

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Best Puppy In Breed
Wigglesworth Storm Is Brewing

Select Dog
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wigglesworth Storm Is Brewing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wigglesworth Storm Is Brewing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

Open Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (6-10-6-1)
Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelgrande's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Winners: (6-10-6-1)
Shelgrande's Believe It Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James

Select Dog
GChS Emmy's Simply Orange

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
OU Dream Rhiannon Rose

Select Bitch
GCh Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
OU Dream Rhiannon Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st OU Dream Rhiannon Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By