GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind N' Snow
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kristoff - (Male)
Owner: Dorothea Zilke /Ray Zilke
Breeder: Nicole Barrozo
Conformation Handler: Dorothea Zilke
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 15 19 19 19 23
All Breed Ranking: 75 89 91 104 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 9 10   0 0 0 0 0   832
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 50

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 45
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 28 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 29

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 25 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 22
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 30

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 30

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 40
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 39
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 22 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 25 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 31 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Karen Day 23
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 6 (2-2-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 12
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 15

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 15
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 17
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 18

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 37

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6 (3-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (2-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 17 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 93 93 80 70 66

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  BPIG   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Group 3rd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 47
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Saturday BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 39
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Friday BPIG   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Group 4th   Igor Vygouzov 46
  Best Puppy In Breed   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 25
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 39
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 265 263 252 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1868 1831 1790 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Christine Watson N/A
  Group 2nd   Christine Watson 25
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christine Watson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Christine Watson (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Christine Watson (2-2-1-0)
Sunday BPIG   Shaun Watson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shaun Watson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shaun Watson (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Shaun Watson (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-3-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By