Am Ch BPIS & RPBIS Can Ch Hungarian PGW Balsci King Mars
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mars - (Male)
Owner: Dr Gail H Forsythe
Breeder: Borbála Tóth-Papp
Conformation Handler: Ranjith Kumar
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 16 13 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 160 147 113 74 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   469
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Godek 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 63
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Group 4th   Karen Day 57
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 67
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 76
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 54

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 58
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 62
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joan Colbourn (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By