GChS WRAussies Half and Half CD, PCD, RE, RI, HIC
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Breve - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Monique Dube
Breeder: Carol Gordon
Conformation Handler: Dr. Monique Dube
Performance Handler: Dr. Monique Dube
Website: https://www.bigrockaussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 12 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 90 89 110 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 585 568 672 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 12 to July 15, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 8
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (0-0-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 15
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5 (0-1-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (0-1-4-1)
  Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Select Dog   David Denis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 7 6
Group Ranking: 33 31 38 55 51
All Breed Ranking: 227 221 267 414 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   492
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 10 (2-3-2-4)
  Group 1st   Barbara Mueller 64
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] November 18 to November 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 9 (3-1-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 47

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 7 (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 38
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 10 (0-3-5-3)
  Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 9 (0-3-4-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 11 (1-2-6-3)
  Group 1st   Gael Morison 53

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] June 17 to June 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 13 (4-3-6-1)
  Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 72

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 10 (3-3-4-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 9 (3-2-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 52
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 7 (2-1-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 85

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 48 69 65
Group Ranking: 75 355 521 486
All Breed Ranking: 522 513 1974 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   187
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 10 (3-4-3-1)
  Group 4th   Kerry Lee 27
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 11 (3-5-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lori Iverson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lori Iverson 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7 (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Thomas N/A
  Select Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 16 (1-6-6-4)
  BPIG   Tim Thomas N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 40
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15 (1-5-6-4)
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 40
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 10 (1-2-6-2)
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 29

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 10 (3-3-5-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 10 (1-4-5-1)
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Terry Gains (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-4-3-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-5-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-5-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-4-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-4-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Haddon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Haddon (3-2-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Kim Haddon (3-2-2-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 175.0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A
  Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 172.0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 186.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Mary Monteith N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 10 11
Group Ranking: 34 33 30 39 38
All Breed Ranking: 94 89 82 108 88

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.27 94.00 82.00 93.00 47

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Bill Blair 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Terry Gains 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 82.0(3 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lisa Day 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 84.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Terry Gains 83.0
Saturday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 88.0
Friday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 74.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 79.0
  Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 78.0
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 93.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 85.0
Saturday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By