Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 2, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Saturday, June 03 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)
Monday, June 05
Monday, June 05 (Ltd Show - Group 1)

Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial-3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial-4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial-5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial-6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial-6)

Related Specialties

Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada-Southern Ontario Section - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 02 - Conformation
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation
Toy Dog Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Thursday, June 01 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 03 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
CAN Ch / SRB GCh / ROU Ch Montevento’s Caravaggio
"Caravaggio"
Breeder: Cristina Castellani
Owners: Cristina Castellani, Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Scottish Terrier   Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
Points: 529 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Havanese  
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 463
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
  
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
  &








Group 1 - Elizabeth Sweigart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity
  Retriever (Labrador)   184
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   178
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   132
Group 4th   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   115
BPIG    Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway   Pointer   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Duvalin's Sierra Nevada At FDS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eros King Of The Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eros King Of The Truffles


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eros King Of The Truffles

Open Dog Class
1st Eros King Of The Truffles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gloria Estefan Crna Cizmica

Open Bitch Class
1st Penelope Crna Cizmica
2nd Gloria Estefan Crna Cizmica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rowansgaard Muskoka Sunset

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Muskoka Sunset



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline's Dragon Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Evenstar's Koba's Higgins

Open Dog Class
1st Evenstar's Koba's Higgins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Runs North To Riverhund

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuffntendr Spirit Of The White Hunter Nanook

Select Dog
Ch Tuffntendr Spirit Of The White Hunter Nanook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Katyra Runs North To Riverhund

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Katyra Runs North To Riverhund


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-3-4-5)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jem Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-5)
Caniscaeli Tipperary

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Select Dog
Ch Killarney Emerald Of Clancuddy

Select Bitch
Ch Annagh's Taithligh


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-5)
Caniscaeli Tipperary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Summer Symphony

Open Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli Tipperary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Mar-K Hall Of Famer With Rexbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight's Wicked Revenge Elphaba

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Starlight's Wicked Revenge Elphaba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perje's The Ring Is My Runway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perje's The Ring Is My Runway

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Open Bitch Class
1st Starlight's Wicked Revenge Elphaba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Horizon's Song Of Myself

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauvert's Duplicate Copy

Select Dog
GCh Ruffwood's Field of Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Twoemz Prancer Around The Field

Reserve Winners Dog
Beauvert's Duplicate Copy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beauvert's Duplicate Copy

Open Dog Class
1st Twoemz Prancer Around The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexbon N Mar-K's If The Glass Slipper Fits

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Bulwinkle's James Bond 007

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulwinkle's Xenia Zaragevna Onatopp


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Bulwinkle's James Bond 007

Reserve Winners Dog
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bulwinkle's James Bond 007


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Select Dog
GCh Carnaby Crocodile Rock

Select Bitch
Ch Twinsmade Hot Damn!


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Marshal Matt Dillon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sandscape Tails I Win At Corteo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Hartsage Key To My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Wynder's At First Sight

Select Dog
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aureate's Sweet Soleil
  Whippet   85
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   68
Group 3rd   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   62
Group 4th   
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   60
BPIG   
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab   Whippet   0
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sardula Tesla

Select Dog
GCh Agha Djari's Ondaza Mijkelh



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Sardula Tesla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tokabout Living A Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Living A Dream
2nd Calahorra Shades Of Charsada

Open Bitch Class
1st Sardula Tesla
2nd Charsada Je Suis Prest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Klassic's Classy Chassis II

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Klassic's Classy Chassis II

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heartbeat Princess Patricia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Princess Patricia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Klassic's Classy Chassis II
2nd Habari's Aurelia By Heart Beat Ttlover

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Sparkle And Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh BR Lake Park Russel

Select Dog
GCh BR Lake Park Russel


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Reserve Winners Dog
Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Open Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Brewers Brew


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Br Lake Park Rebecca

Open Bitch Class
1st Shay's Country Friends In Low Places


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wychway-Crowns Whiskey Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Skazochnaya Luna

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

Select Dog
GCh Freckashpeng Khellovin


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

Reserve Winners Dog
Elmden's Rocket Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng
2nd Elmden's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Winsome Wilhelmina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chetcote Sky Ryder At Moonbeam

Select Bitch
Ch Dacski's Southern Remembrance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keen's Someone Like You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keen's Someone Like You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

Open Dog Class
1st Daybreak's Frozen Assets W



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sky Hi Hunt Gone In 60 Seconds



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tayleefarm Dancing In The Moonlight

Select Dog
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Prince Titan of Wolfholm

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prince Titan of Wolfholm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie

Select Bitch
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Select Dog
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Open Bitch Class
1st Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-4-2-6)
GCh Aureate's Sweet Soleil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-6)
Cariad's Her Highness

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Her Highness

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Heart N Soul

Select Bitch
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-6)
Cariad's Her Highness

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Far Celestial Shore

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wunder's Lovestruck
2nd Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Her Highness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Far Celestial Shore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sharon Redmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   56
Group 2nd   
GChB Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   51
Group 3rd   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 4th   Ch Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose   Samoyed   28
BPIG   Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Broadway's Give Em The Old Razzle Dazzle   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Spiritrun's Canook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's Canook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North

Open Dog Class
1st Timaru Guardian Of The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Best Of Opposite Sex
BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Right By My Side



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Right By My Side

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Right By My Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cane Dos Talarico Benhur Di T


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Edgar

Open Dog Class
1st Edgar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (5-5-3-2)
Broadway's Give Em The Old Razzle Dazzle

Reserve Winners Dog
Bodyguard Khaos

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st IB Chosen Keeper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kin's The Last Jedi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Broadway's Give Em The Old Razzle Dazzle

Open Dog Class
1st Bodyguard Khaos
2nd Ravalleses Monkey Business


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Sir Wallace of York

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Select Bitch
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Sir Wallace of York

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Sir Wallace of York


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Dark Side Of Austin

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-0)
Dantrydanes Dark Side Of Austin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ba-Ke-Vo K-Sera Moment In Time @ Danetastix


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-0)
DantryDanes Shootn Under Par

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st DantryDanes Shootn Under Par


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noble Night's Beam Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Big Country's Gypsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Midnight Princess

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Keevabay's Midnight Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Midnight Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Redmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme   Scottish Terrier   65
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradym Double Dare Ya
  Norwich Terrier   53
Group 4th    Monamour Teenage Dream   Russell Terrier   52
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Debessiere Princess Lollipop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pridestar The One To Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pridestar The One To Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pridestar The One To Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Solid Gold

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Duet's What Goes Around

Open Dog Class
1st Duet's What Goes Around


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duet's Merry Go Round

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Solid Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Duet's Merry Go Round


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-8-1-4)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pellinore's Amazing Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-8-1-4)
Swirling Kilt's Bi Mo Yoko Ono

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Select Bitch
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy


Winners Dog: (2-8-1-4)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Dreamboat Caolila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Dreamboat Caolila

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Dreamboat Caolila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Fantasy Child

Select Bitch
GCh Moonshadows Paint It Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglewood's Intrepid Grace At Dralion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Inglewood's Intrepid Grace At Dralion

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Select Bitch
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Idylls Of The King

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion's Idylls Of The King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Inglewood's Intrepid Grace At Dralion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglewood's Intrepid Grace At Dralion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Monamour Teenage Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Monamour Teenage Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Monamour Teenage Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Best Puppy In Breed
Bandsman Chances R



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bandsman Chances R

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bandsman Chances R

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Princess Lollipop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

Best Puppy In Breed
Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

Reserve Winners Dog
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macritchies Thorstein The Red

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

Open Dog Class
1st Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Alyssum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Alyssum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bushwell Shabby Little Shocker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bushwell Shabby Little Shocker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Shabby Little Shocker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-1-3-4)
Ch Keepsake's No Jacket Required

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-4)
Westwhind When Dreams Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone I Made You Look

Select Dog
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Select Bitch
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-4)
Westwhind When Dreams Come True

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone I Made You Look

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone I Made You Look
2nd Adako Squeegee Luigi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Westwhind When Dreams Come True


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chi Risica Non Rosica



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casanova Od Guvernera


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casanova Od Guvernera

Open Dog Class
1st Casanova Od Guvernera



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Global Gamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Assistant's Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Skyehigh's Global Gamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Assistant's Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Assistant's Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Global Gamer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   66
Group 2nd   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Roeders Millie Bobby Brown
  Toy Fox Terrier   45
Group 4th   Ch Oz's Final Curtain   Yorkshire Terrier   43
BPIG   
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Midsummers Circle Of Life




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Puppy In Breed
Blissful's Mini Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blissful's Mini Cooper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Moongate's Mighty Little Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Applegarden Creamy Hot Vanilla

Select Dog
Ch Krispin Hi Roller




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Colliwood's Hello Gorgeous

Select Dog
Ch Denali's I Am Legend

Select Bitch
Ch Denali's Pretty In Pink


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Reserve Winners Dog
Frozen Star Shot Through The Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Frozen Star Shot Through The Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Open Dog Class
1st Frozen Star Cobalt Blue Bullet


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-2)
Frozen Star Precious Red Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's Black Magic Woman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frozen Star Precious Red Ruby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Colliwood's Hello Gorgeous

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Black Magic Woman
2nd Frozen Star Cassiopeia
3rd Frozen Star Hana Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Busy Bee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Navyn N Somershire Balmoral Rose
2nd Navyn Busy Bee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (3-3-4-9)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pocopayasos Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-9)
Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Best Puppy In Breed
Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Select Dog
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Select Bitch
Ch Pocopayasos Roman Goddess


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-9)
Classical Gibson Six String

Reserve Winners Dog
That's As You Wish Eh

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classical Gibson Six String

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st That's As You Wish Eh


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-9)
Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Simply Stellar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Simply Stellar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coverdale Conquering Everest At Kimika



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxmore Franklynn

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxmore Franklynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmore Franklynn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxmore Franklynn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxmore Franklynn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Miss Clara

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Jimary's Miss Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Miss Clara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Frozen Star Grand Dutchess Anastasia

Best Puppy In Breed
Frozen Star Grand Dutchess Anastasia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Camparis Apanachi



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Oz's Definitely Dreamy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Christmas Garland

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Christmas Garland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Definitely Dreamy

Open Bitch Class
1st Camparis No Angel
2nd Oz's Audacity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Never Say Never Again
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet's Ride Like The Wind
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group Need Name
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Periwrinkles After Eight

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Besame Mucho



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Gumby's Besame Mucho

Reserve Winners Bitch
TaipanPalace N Gumby's Its All About The B

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TaipanPalace N Gumby's Its All About The B

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Besame Mucho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bella Luna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elle Frenchies Lark

Best Puppy In Breed
Elle Frenchies Lark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elle Frenchies Lark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Superlative's Queen Isabella


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Daveren's This Way

Open Dog Class
1st Daveren's This Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admiraal's Lively Up Yourself At Inukshuk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Admiraal's Lively Up Yourself At Inukshuk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Bellefleet's Ride Like The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Logos II

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Logos II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
GCh Bellefleet's Never Say Never Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lakeridge Unstoppable

Best Puppy In Breed
Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose

Select Bitch
GChB Amanda Miguel



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-2)
Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classique Ivy Lane Talk A Little Chic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose
2nd Kinder's Saving Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Talk A Little Chic

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Journey To Killbride

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Broadway's Ooh La La So Fancy For Protocol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chopin's Secret Agent

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roxini's A Goner For Trueaires

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Ziggy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's The Jean Genie
2nd Schutzu's Nova Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's The Beat Goes On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
Ch MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th    Dissonance Valley Of Kings   Beauceron   18
BPIG    Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Woodland's You're Braver Than You Believe
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodland's You're Braver Than You Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Select Dog
GChG Runway Down To The River



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Woodland's You're Braver Than You Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Taz At Cedarbay

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woodland's You're Braver Than You Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer

Select Bitch
GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Cameron's My Fair Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Open Bitch Class
1st Cameron's My Fair Lady
2nd Cameron's Island Of Sodor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings

Open Dog Class
1st Dissonance Valley Of Kings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Chantryile Just Push Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
CoKo's Little Black Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CoKo's Little Black Dress


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kane V.D. Lamar

Open Dog Class
1st Kane V.D. Lamar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CoKo's Little Black Dress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CoKo's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wyntre Valkyrie Of Thunderpaws

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyntre Valkyrie Of Thunderpaws


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Quinto Von Jadsville



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermel Stairway To Heaven Rsv

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Brantstars Timeless Trend


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Braemore Conspiracy Theory

Reserve Winners Dog
Brantstars Timeless Trend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brantstars Timeless Trend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Braemore Conspiracy Theory


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Branstars Fashion Bling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cambria Ars Botanica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Elderberry Wine
2nd Gardengate Cermel Hometown Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Branstars Fashion Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ravinel The Enchantress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Enchantress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By