Ch Danetastixs Bust A Move
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Tam Pregent & Scott Johnson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 14 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 228 213 204 147 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1365 1228 844 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 4
Thursday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 27 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Winners   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By