Ch Ryba's Skyfall
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Adele - (Female)
Owner: Susan Stoller
Breeder: Susan Bachman & Teresa Schreeder
Conformation Handler: Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 96 60 29 16 7
All Breed Ranking: 914 581 346 184 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 128 126 116 117 106
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1292 1223 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Norman Kenney (0-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 3 (0-4-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Thursday Winners Bitch   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 11
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Anne Katona 16
  Winners Bitch   Anne Katona (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Thursday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By