Wagswell's Photoshopped MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 21 21
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 544 485
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Haddon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Haddon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Haddon N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Johnson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By