BIS GCh Beowulf Running For Glory, CGN
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Doucette / Mark Ralph / Jen Vey
Breeder: Jenny Baum & Erin Green
Handler: Ashley Ralph
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 35 35 36 36 35
Group Ranking: 673 666 659 634 597
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3963 3782 3521

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-3-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 59 59 57 51 48
All Breed Ranking: 338 333 314 286 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   288
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 4
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 12
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 6
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
Saturday Group 4th   Maribel Sy 5
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Saturday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 121
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 27
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 24
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 133 128 168 157 151
All Breed Ranking: 750 735 1059 1040 954

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 38
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 27
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By