Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Barbara & James Thorne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 213 213 202 185 166
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 15 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 728 967 928 888 828
All Breed Ranking: 3671 4911 4678 4432 4127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (2-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (2-0-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Peter King (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter King (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Powell (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Powell (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   David Strachan (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-0-2)
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-2)
Tuesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kirkland (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By