GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harland - (Male)
Owner: Dave & Diane Gray
Breeder: Carrie McAffer
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 85 93 89 83 85
All Breed Ranking: 415 461 434 404 424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   232
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 25

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 32
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   France Godbout 26

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
  Group 1st   Leif-Herman Wilberg 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Simmons 15
Friday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Group 3rd   Derrick Seow 34

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 19

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 66 66 65 61 56
All Breed Ranking: 313 309 291 279 255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   324
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Davida Brown 66

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday BPIG   Robert Ennis N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Ennis 20
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean Delisle 35
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 44
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 31
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 21

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Frank Kane 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 7
  BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Gunn 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show William Gunn N/A
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 81
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garth Gourlay N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Garth Gourlay (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By