MBISS GCH Ringside Baco Noir
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Barak - (Male)
Owner: Debra Steele
Breeder: Paul Lariviere and Linda Lariviere
Handler: Rhoda Ace
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 167 165 158 152 141
All Breed Ranking: 1035 1025 964 906 828

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Biddle 74
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 14

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 8 6
Group Ranking: 43 43 49 53 45
All Breed Ranking: 219 215 257 299 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 6 5   0 0 0 0 3   453
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 5

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 25
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2
Friday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada November 08 to November 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 15
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 9

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 64
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 12
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 50
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2
Friday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 21
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 114 112 109 110 104
All Breed Ranking: 618 606 590 605 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Scott 33
  Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 4th   Evelyn Beilhartz 14
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 26
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Friday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 5
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By