AM Ch /CAN GCh Segre's Big Cheese At Remme, CGN RN RA RE
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cruz - (Male)
Owner: Christine Remme, Donna Larson
Breeder: Donna Larson, Wendy Bessemer, Debby White
Conformation Handler: Christine Remme
Performance Handler: Christine Remme
Website: http://www.avonviewkennels.weebly.com
http://www.avonviewkennels.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathy Lorentzen N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 34 32 28 36
Group Ranking: 564 560 537 504 829
All Breed Ranking: 2826 2814 2663 2531 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 14
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 101 100 98 91 83
All Breed Ranking: 455 450 418 390 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 24
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 22
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 27
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 26
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 20 19
Group Ranking: 348 348 332 313 289
All Breed Ranking: 1501 1485 1384 1323 1212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 8
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 12
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 20
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paul Odenkirchen (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard McCoy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard McCoy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Noe N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 226 221 210 192 171
All Breed Ranking: 850 837 785 718 652

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
76.00 0.00 76.00 0.00 2

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Marie-J Cloutier 76.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 91 87 99 170 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 289 280 326 552 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 88.67 89.50 0.00 22

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Marion Postgate 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Allison Capson 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent A   Allison Capson 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Renee Morris 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Brenda Juskow 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 96.0
  Novice A   Edward Leslie 96.0
Friday Novice A   Brenda Juskow 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By