MBIS.CAN.GCh.AM.Ch.Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Albe - (Male)
Owner: Devon Rockwell
Breeder: Mariecel Torres-Young
Conformation Handler: Devon Rockwell
Website: http://www.rockwellkennels.ca


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 62 91 69 38 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 322 458 269 142 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 12
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 36
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (2-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 93 92 89 85 180
All Breed Ranking: 450 437 416 401 865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   215
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Erin Brown 115
  Group 1st   Erin Brown 31
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 5 (4-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 14
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 5 (2-0-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (2-0-3-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 24
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Gilmour 25
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 8 (3-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 3 5
Group Ranking: 45 45 42 36 39
All Breed Ranking: 182 182 164 150 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 6 8 1   0 0 0 0 0   531
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 23
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 27
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-1-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 16
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (2-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 5

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (2-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 29
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Muldoon 153 *
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 32
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   John Muldoon 32
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 27
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 25
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6 (2-2-2-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 50 47 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 763 752 718 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-3-2-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By