GCH. LBK's Release The Kraken RATI, NS
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kraken - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Wysminity and Tammy Sawatzky
Breeder: Lacey/Ben Keller and Kim Nikon/ Bill Tank
Handler:
Website: http://www.jumpstartimagery.com/jumpstart


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 281 272 264 257 229
All Breed Ranking: 2786 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 0

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharol Candace Way 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 152 151 140 134 175
All Breed Ranking: 1411 1403 1319 1244 1710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   53
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 13

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 104 104 99 93 84
All Breed Ranking: 927 920 867 818 756

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 4

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 12
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 20
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 23
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 9
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By