Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky
Japanese Spitz
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Echo - (Male)
Owner: Samantha Dobler
Breeder: Marie-Elaine Guitard
Handler:
Website: http://jspuppies.blogspot.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 351 347 370 451 484
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2872 3015 3890 4127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (1-3-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Ham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Ham N/A
  Winners Dog   James Ham (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By