GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cappi - (Male)
Owner: Erwin Giles
Breeder: Erwin Giles
Handler: Erwin Giles
Website: http://www.burgimwald.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 15 12
Group Ranking: 130 125 117 112 99
All Breed Ranking: 791 773 725 685 631

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Leif-Herman Wilberg 88 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
  Group 1st   Leif-Herman Wilberg 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
  Group 2nd   Antaon Hlebarov 19
Friday Select Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 19 18 16 12
Group Ranking: 191 184 172 162 145
All Breed Ranking: 1081 1043 992 946 874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 26

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 1
  Group 2nd   Rodi Hubenthal 22

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 19

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 24
Group Ranking: 179 178 165 153 190
All Breed Ranking: 1132 1123 1056 1000 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 24

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Gerard Jipping N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 4
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 23
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 14

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 40 39 36 40 44
All Breed Ranking: 331 329 304 317 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   284
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 26
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 5

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3
  Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 23

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4 (0-2-3-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 152
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 28
Saturday Select Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 97 96 92 87 81
Group Ranking: 589 587 559 535 494
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Keven Harris N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 5

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-3-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By