GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Kim Box
Breeder:
Handler: Kim Box & Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 17 17 14
Group Ranking: 202 202 189 187 166
All Breed Ranking: 1622 1609 1495 1427 1313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 97 96 90 82 87
All Breed Ranking: 616 602 572 526 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   144
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terry Gains 4
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 45
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 40 40 40 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 257 248 239 218 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   367
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 20
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 19

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Jean McErlane 9
Thursday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 51

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 39
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 29

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 12

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Russel Fletcher N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 58
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 22 22
Group Ranking: 265 260 254 242 238
All Breed Ranking: 1764 1739 1673 1568 1580

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 26

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By