Ch Harana Fatboy Slim
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Norman - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Robinson
Breeder: Lucy Koster-Tindall
Conformation Handler: OH
Website: http://www.Cavioliacavaliers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 25 27
All Breed Ranking: 163 155 150 141 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 10 1 4   0 0 0 0 2   662
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8 (1-3-2-3)
Friday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 50
Friday Select Dog   Elizabeth Lavault N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 16 (1-8-4-4)
  Group 2nd   Kim Skiba 42
Sunday Select Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Philip John 39
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 19 (2-11-4-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 17 (4-9-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 17 (3-10-2-3)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 26
  Group 2nd   Gloria Kerr 37

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16
Tuesday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (0-5-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 26
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (0-5-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 25
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (0-4-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 10 (1-7-2-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23

Show Date
Interior Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club July 08 to July 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 15 (0-8-4-4)
  Best Ruby   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 14 (1-8-4-2)
  Best Ruby   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 160
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7 (0-6-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 31
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 10 (0-8-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (0-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 25

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 9 (2-7-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (2-7-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-7-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 7 (1-6-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 21
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-6-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Edna St Hilaire (1-6-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 11
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-4-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By