Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, August 11, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 09
Friday, August 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, August 10
Saturday, August 10 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Hunting Breeds)
Sunday, August 11
Sunday, August 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)

Related Specialties

Vizsla Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
CH Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Breeders: Richard Lortie & Diane Gobeil
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
Points: 163
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar
Retriever (Labrador)   Kasterli Labs Genesis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar
Doberman Pinscher  
Legendale Cash @ Black Angel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar
Newfoundland  
Ch Terraorca Coast Breaker
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure








Group 1 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Coppermoon Myriosa Hocus Pocus
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   28
BPIG    Kasterli Labs Genesis   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lagottino's Matilde   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Elcazador A Mighty Wizard   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angelus Mei Kabala



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Coppermoon Myriosa Hocus Pocus



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lealee's Christmas Star



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormking Islandview Perfecto



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador's Call Me Fred



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madrona's Made Marion



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   18
BPIG   
Quintessentially Tyrconnell
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul   Saluki   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Lightspeed Capricorn's The One   Saluki   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agha Djari's Incantation



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joskip's Radiance ML



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quintessentially Tyrconnell



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lightspeed Capricorn's The One



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever   Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
  Rottweiler   16
Group 4th    Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti   Samoyed   12
BPIG   
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Legendale Cash @ Black Angel
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Terraorca Coast Breaker
  Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belnois Shotgun Rider



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keirkane's Perfect Harmony



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Highseas Commander And Chief



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 4 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th   Ch Ladyleigh's Winter Knight   West Highland White Terrier   18
BPIG   
Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Dralion Wild Style   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenby's Celtic Treasure



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bachram's Lake Tempest



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Torbjorn Skaar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ladyleigh's Winter Knight







Group 5 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   Ch Windmist Written In The Stars   Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneiras Wil'N'Tu Miki   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Wynzall Beyond The Stars   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stromarlyn Witches Brew



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmist Written In The Stars



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Against All Odds







Group 6 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   16
BPIG   
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ila's Good Time Charlie Is Sumfun



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   20
Group 4th   
Ch Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   19
BPIG   
Ch Alta Magnum Blue Moon
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasairs Epic Adventure   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Avoca Conspirito Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cobbers Dine N Dash



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By