GCh Clandara's I'm The One
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dexter - (Male)
Owner: Tracy Dineley & Travis Gross, Ryan & Daniela Wilkinson
Breeder: Tracy Dineley & Travis Gross
Conformation Handler: Tracy Dineley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 41 41 37 32 30
All Breed Ranking: 460 452 415 343 348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   189
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 20
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Cathy Delmar 35
  Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 14
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 30 28 26 22
All Breed Ranking: 336 332 313 294 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   268
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Group 1st   Kerrie Reeder 6
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Meneer 30

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 13
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 15
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 18
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 6
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 8
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 7
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 9
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 17
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Best Canadian Bred In Show   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 8
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Garry Allan N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 12
  BPIG   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 4th   Starr White 6
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Green N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Green (2-0-0-1)
Sunday BPIG   John Constantine N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Constantine N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine N/A
  Winners Dog   John Constantine (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (2-0-0-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Walsh 16
  BPIG   John Walsh N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 14
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 13
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lake N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By