Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 16, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 134
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Open Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Open Dog Class
1st BNJ Ordinary Hero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Reserve Winners Dog
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemead In A Summer Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Select Dog
Ch Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

Select Bitch
Ch Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaff's Top That Guinness

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gaff's Top That Guinness


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kirklands Hidden Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Select Dog
Ch Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's American Flyer

Open Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Kylador's Up In Flames

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Up In Flames


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Open Dog Class
1st Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantail's English Rose Petal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Dog
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Quick Scope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Collaboration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd    Brighthope Flanders Field MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Flanders Field MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Touchstone Party Doll

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 4th   
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   29
BPIG    Woolmarsh Yva Pyron   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky

Open Dog Class
1st Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironbull's Red Hunter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironbull's Red Hunter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironbull's Red Hunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-0-2-1)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Select Dog
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-2-1)
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-1)
Pyrview's Legends Of Oneida

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Select Dog
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Select Bitch
Ch Pyrview's Country Queen


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-1)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say
2nd Woolmarsh Xpert Advice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Open Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's Sassenach
2nd Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's One More Down
2nd Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Reign Apparent

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie The African Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Slow Burn


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Slow Burn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd    Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG    Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jasada I Know My Rights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercroft Love On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion Reddy Willing And Able

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Stylish One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia

Best Puppy In Breed
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 4th   
Ch The Royal We Wug
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch The Royal We Wug



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darane Jane Eyre

Open Bitch Class
1st Darane Jane Eyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-2-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-2)
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford
2nd Twinkle's Zenful Blossom
3rd Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Avimimus Arctic Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Blessed Be



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Open Dog Class
1st Kenzo Of Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Show-Me Electric Horseman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Show-Me Electric Horseman

Open Dog Class
1st Show-Me Electric Horseman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Bitch
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Faure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Nifty's June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Starlight Starbright


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Fussaro's I Get Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fussaro's I Get Around


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   24
Group 3rd    Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz   Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th   
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robin's Magic In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's Make A Wish

Select Dog
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Make A Wish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Make A Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

Select Dog
Ch Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Old Town Road

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Kennelwood Unchained Melody


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kennelwood Unchained Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Select Bitch
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Surona's Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Surona Sarah At Greenark

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By