Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 10, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 10 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 11 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Keepsake's Ropes And Chains








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
BPIG    Patronum Halohomora Bella Luna   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Newday First Edition
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Laika



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Society's My Name Is Bond



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zoldmali Drake







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th    Deloubelle I Know What Love Is   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   19
BPIG    Belnois Celebrate Good Times   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikita Lucy In The Sky   Samoyed   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Came Mystical Storm



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Lion King



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Follow Me Muse



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Slikcroft Freeze Frame   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   Ch Windyfields Levi   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake's Ropes And Chains   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windyfields Jump For Joy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Slikcroft Freeze Frame







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   33
Group 4th    Toscane Famoso Bambino   Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG    Depasquiet Thunderstruck   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Triskell Frida   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Deloka's Eva Mood



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pierre The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Toscane Famoso Bambino



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiwiblue Shining Star







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
Element Green Arrow
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lauko Bulls Bijou
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lashalimar Im On Fire   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lauko Bulls Bijou



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Element Green Arrow



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konigliche Some Like It Hott



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shuvaloff Flaminco



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Times To Remember





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 4th   Ch Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   25
BPIG   
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tadam Dance With Me   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Please To Meet You



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tango du Domaine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Melodaly Jazzman In Black



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By