Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show-1)
Friday, April 29 (Show-2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show-3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show-4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN GCH / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 139
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Akita  
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldpaw's Violets Are Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Perryglen's Hello Hello Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Hello Hello Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Perryglen's Hello Hello Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Hello Hello Hello

Open Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Zipity Do Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lakota Hills Chase




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-1-2)
Ch Goldpaw's Violets Are Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blastem's Northern Pike

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-2)
Blastem's Northern Pike

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Lakeside Reflections Of Silver N' Gold

Select Dog
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Select Bitch
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-2)
Blastem's Northern Pike

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunkozi Up To Snow Good

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambercroft's Lakeside Reflections Of Silver N' Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Up To Snow Good
2nd Coppermoon Howzat For Serendipity

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Blastem's Northern Pike


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-2)
Coveyhill's Bonnie Lass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coveyhill's Bonnie Lass

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Sterre Blast'em Widgeon Widget
2nd GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh Castlegar Autumwynd He Shall Be Levon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

Select Dog
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Castilleja's Chuck Wagon


Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staghorn's Rising Up From The Ashes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Rising Up From The Ashes

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Here Comes Da' Judd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line

Best Puppy In Breed
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glacial's First Aerial Truck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Drum Solo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Bonneterre Chibi Sweet Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Across The Universe

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Bonneterre Chibi Sweet Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Chibi Sweet Pepper

Select Dog
Ch Gunner Highball


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Bonneterre Across The Universe

Reserve Winners Dog
Bo Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bonneterre Across The Universe
2nd Chakra's Take It Easy

Open Dog Class
1st Bo Duke

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Bonneterre Chibi Sweet Pepper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Chibi Sweet Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
Group 4th   
GCh Pahlavi Northern Dancer
  Afghan Hound   17
BPIG    Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Boru's Magical Mystery Tour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Magical Mystery Tour
2nd Boru's I Put A Spell On You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egbar's Some Kinda Wonderful

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Endachs Butter Tart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Endachs Butter Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tayleefarm Dancing In The Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Odenwolf's Dial M For Murder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Dial M For Murder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Summer Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Willow Wisp

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shetara Comar American Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara Comar American Woman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   19
Group 4th   
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger
  Bullmastiff   17
BPIG   
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Select Dog
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Thunder In Paradise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Best Puppy In Breed
Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Thunder In Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barentsnight Templar Treasure

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Templar Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Thunder In Paradise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Down By The River




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambermark'n Starlaine's I See Red


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Hausenbrook's Dragonheart


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hausenbrook's RiversOfBabylon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's RiversOfBabylon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Recurve's Here We Go Again

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Recurve's Fade To Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve's Fade To Black


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Recurve's Fade To Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Recurve's Story Of The Hurricane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Recurve's Story Of The Hurricane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Recurve's Fade To Black


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Recurve's Here We Go Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Recurve's Therefore I Am

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Recurve's Here We Go Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Recurve's Therefore I Am


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolinka Stormryder O'Snowpride



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Swagger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist's U'ilani


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Swagger

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Swagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist's U'ilani

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's U'ilani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Dariant Narcissus
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze   Cairn Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Diamondjewel's Agent Opal
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Jumpin' Jack Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Born to Be Wild

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Born to Be Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Head Of The Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jansim Antonina

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Head Of The Class


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Head Of The Class

Open Dog Class
1st Duet's Head Of The Class


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jansim Antonina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Roschel Michaelmas Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Roschel Michaelmas Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jansim Antonina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairnton's Moon Shadow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gaegordon's Wee Gillyflower

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnton's Moon Shadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits
2nd Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Open Bitch Class
1st Sensations All Rise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diamondjewel's Agent Opal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Twinkle's Positively Dreamy   Havanese   14
Group 4th    Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG    Twinkle's Positively Dreamy   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hartscontent Enchanted Forest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hartscontent Enchanted Forest


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hartscontent Enchanted Forest

Open Dog Class
1st Hartscontent Enchanted Forest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Baby Spice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lilpawz Flip It And Reverse It
2nd Bloomsbury Baby Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Brulee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Brulee


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Brulee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Brulee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Baked Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Griffondor Wats On The Agenda


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Griffondor Wats On The Agenda

Open Dog Class
1st Griffondor Wats On The Agenda



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Positively Dreamy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsols Tiny Dancer At Weatherford

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Positively Dreamy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Polaris Princess Zivah

Best Puppy In Breed
Polaris Princess Zivah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Polaris Princess Zivah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polaris Freya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polaris Freya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Polaris Princess Zivah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch NicNak Judawns Double Bubble




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd    Selectabull's Tart It Up CC   Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG    Selectabull's Tart It Up CC   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Selectabull's Tart It Up CC

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Tart It Up CC



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jacib's Son Of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jacib's Son Of Anarchy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jacib's Son Of Anarchy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jacib's Son Of Anarchy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Catalina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lotto

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Catalina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-2)
Gumby's Tutti Fruity

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Tutti Fruity

Select Dog
GCh WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Select Bitch
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-2)
Gumby's Tutti Fruity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Tutti Fruity

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Glow Ziveren Jewelen



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amanda Miguel

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Amanda Miguel

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Urban Art Northern Dancer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Urban Art Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Amanda Miguel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Riverlore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Ba-La Kabbalah
2nd Broadways Starlight Express

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Open Bitch Class
1st Amanda Miguel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
BPIG   
Ch Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirrabilli's I Do D'eclair @ Fortis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Starcreek Quintessential Of Maplewind

Select Dog
Ch Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Kirrabilli's I Do D'eclair @ Fortis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northside Russian Doll

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northside Russian Doll

Open Bitch Class
1st Kirrabilli's I Do D'eclair @ Fortis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brookdale Sweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Rider To The Stars


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Brookdale Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega Summer Memories

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Sweet Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Summer Memories
2nd Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maplemyst's String'em Along



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moda's Forbidden Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moda's Forbidden Desire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda's Forbidden Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Follow Me Focused On Directive

Best Puppy In Breed
Followme A Break From The Norm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Followme A Break From The Norm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Followme A Break From The Norm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Next Generation Of Herdabout

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
The Next Generation Of Herdabout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st The Next Generation Of Herdabout


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Herdabout Good Golly Miss Molly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Good Golly Miss Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills First Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills First Bloom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills First Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Blue Velvet At Eyespy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Walk In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Walk In The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Walk In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By