Ch Pahlavi Northern Dancer
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Carter & Karen Wagner
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 145 146 131 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1107 1118 1022 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeff Horswell N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denis Kuzelj N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7 (1-5-1-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 87 87 81 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 788 788 746 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-3-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 321 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2474 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 22
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Arti Bauer N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Pauline Hewitt N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Janis Nixon N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pauline Hewitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By