MBIS MRBIS Am. Ch. Can. GChB. Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nicholas - (Male)
Owner: Donna Crispi
Breeder: Tanis Gardner
Conformation Handler: Kim Wendling
Website: http://www.ivylanepoodles.com
http://www.classiquepoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 7 8 22 25 20

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 6 33 7 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   3117
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 170 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 120
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 114
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 91 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 90
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 9 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 11 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 105 *
  Best In Show   Carmen Haller 104 *
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 12 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 11 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 28 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 24 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 155
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 34 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 31 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 33
Sunday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 327 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 36
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 258
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 39
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 255 *
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 35

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 53 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 291
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 47 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 25
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (1-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 15
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6 (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6 (2-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 46
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 31

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5 (0-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 29

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 9 (2-7-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 12 (3-9-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 11 (3-8-1-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 57

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Karen Day 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 40

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7 (2-5-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 50 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 43
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8 (2-6-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 37
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (1-5-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Miller N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  BPIG   Andrea Robins N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (4-6-2-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (5-6-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (5-6-2-1)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By