Miramichi Kennel Club
Saturday, September 25, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can. G.Ch. Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
"JB"
Owners: Micheal & Dee Hooey and Suzan Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Flow Fay du Truffe Noire
Points: 280 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Saluki  
Ch Mylakhan Karob So Be It
Points: 210
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Chinese Crested  
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Mardigrais Music Master








Group 1 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Cockerlea's Against All Odds
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
BPIG   
Chesacola's Tennessee Honey
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mesoka Sierra Beautiful Rainbow River   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   28
Group 4th   
Ch Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Taji Curlious Dreams In Red v MaZshalna
  Afghan Hound   0




Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   20
BPIG   
Ch Nikita's New Holiday Tradition
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Good Vibrations
  Doberman Pinscher   0




Group 4 - Dawne Deeley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   24
Group 2nd    Esteban (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   21
Group 4th    Finnabair Blue Suede Shoes   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   20
BPIG   
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassiopeia Spring Into Action
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group    Mardigrais Music Master   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Group 6 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   26
Group 2nd    Boucledamour Aka Melia Flower In Paradise   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Tsukime's A Star Is Born
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 4th   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   17
BPIG    Boucledamour Aka Melia Flower In Paradise   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shore Tumbling Dice   French Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flow Fay du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   67
Group 3rd   
Tresaith's Wind Beneath My Wings
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   55
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   48
BPIG   Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh DuDomaine Porsha von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By