GCH Syryn Paisley of Misty Isle
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paisley - (Female)
Owner: Suzanne Bernier
Breeder: Cynthia MacLean
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 14 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 247 179 117 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2199 1644 1032 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (1-0-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 27 22
Group Ranking: 316 307 295 289 257
All Breed Ranking: 3003 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 13
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3 (1-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 12 15 32
Group Ranking: 177 174 191 281 389
All Breed Ranking: 1619 1609 1833 2592 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 9
Saturday Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Margaret McClory N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By