GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hunter - (Male)
Owner: Brandi Allan, Tasha Hawkes
Breeder: Brandi Allan, Jason Angle
Conformation Handler: Tasha Hawkes
Website: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100087550793469
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100063496273067&mibextid=LQQJ4d


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 7
Group Ranking: 67 63 51 57 44
All Breed Ranking: 436 418 333 360 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 8
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 4
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 4

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 5

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
Saturday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Janelle Robbins 9

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Group 4th   Todd Foley 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 8
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 5
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 6

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 12
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 17

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 42 41 38 32 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 8 34 29 12 4   0 0 0 0 0   2379
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 13

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Bennett 15
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Group 2nd   Starr White 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 15
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 13

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   David Kelland 10
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 10
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Julie Keenan 2
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 6
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 6
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Danik Dancause 17
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 19
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 83 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 70
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 7
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 8

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 7
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 9
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 7
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 9
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dann Wilson 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 146
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 13

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 15
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 11

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 93
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 14
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 131
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Group 2nd   Joan Luna Liebes 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   John (Fred) Peddie 128
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 10

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 13
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 111
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 17
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 17

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Swartwood 86 *
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 13
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 14

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 9
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 133 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 12
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 18
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 23
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 23

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 15
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 14

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 5
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 13
Saturday Best In Show   Joyce Love 141 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Doris Willis 127
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 16
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 17
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 178 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne 137
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 12
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 13

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 18 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 69 257 344 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 451 439 1745 2341 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 15
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 9
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 163 *
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 17

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (0-3-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (0-3-2-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By