CH Zoldmali Moka FDJ
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Móka - (Female)
Owner: Richard Stoveld
Breeder: Zsofia Miczek
Handler: Richard Stoveld
Website: http://www.harbourpointvizslas.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 360 355 332 320 337
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 1593 1522 1563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 30
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 395 395 373 559 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1712 1698 1580 2730 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 24
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 12
  1st Open Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Vizsla Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By