Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Chantal piché
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 21 17
Group Ranking: 525 521 485 445 338
All Breed Ranking: 4256 4239 3813 3433 2718

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 23 19 18 18
Group Ranking: 523 513 481 461 438
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Hewitt 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 15 14 14 16
Group Ranking: 430 413 401 393 404
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-2-1)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (2-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By