AmGrCh CanCh BISS-18 Max-Well's Bumble Bee
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bumble - (Female)
Owner: Kirsi Larjava Barbara Mille
Breeder: Barbara Miller
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano and Jen Knudsen
Performance Handler: Kirsi Larjava
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 66 66 66 65 62
All Breed Ranking: 537 537 514 464 426

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Group 1st   Igor Vygouzov 21

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 136 184 170 162 151
All Breed Ranking: 1288 1831 1732 1638 1505

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
  Winners Bitch   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Winners Bitch   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 13
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Group 3rd   Beth Warman 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By