GCh Stardax Go Your Own Way
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Trip - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Noseworthy
Breeder: Brenda Noseworthy
Conformation Handler: Brenda Noseworthy
Website: https://stardaxmld.wixsite.com/stardax


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 11 5 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 71 110 70 38 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 568 803 515 254 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Eric Liebes (Dr) 31

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 7 (0-5-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (0-4-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 17 16 14 22
Group Ranking: 217 212 204 194 225
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 1690 1587 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 10 (2-3-4-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 16 (3-5-5-4)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 10 (5-3-3-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 28 27 41 N/A
Group Ranking: 339 323 448 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2863 2702 3532 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 9 (2-1-3-4)
Friday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5 (1-3-2-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (3-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (3-4-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (3-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club August 05 to August 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-4-7-3)
  Best Brace In Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Johnson (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Best Of Winners   Adrian Landarte (1-1-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Adrian Landarte (1-1-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-3-2-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By