GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: Hope Shao
Breeder: Hope Shao
Conformation Handler: Hope Shao
Performance Handler: Hope Shao
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 84 84 79 75 65
All Breed Ranking: 508 495 466 440 398

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kresten Scheel 7

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Rita Walker 151 *
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 22
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 22

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 75 73 70 67 60
All Breed Ranking: 481 468 448 432 409

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 17

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 34

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 26

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 19

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 14

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 9 10 11
Group Ranking: 25 34 45 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 223 273 320 331 345

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   429
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 46
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 47

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 67
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5 (2-0-1-3)
Friday Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 5
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7
  Group 1st   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 17
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 11

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 9
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-2-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 28

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerard Jipping 24
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 4 (3-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4 (3-0-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 3
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 21

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 22

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (0-1-4-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 41 40 39 42 76
Group Ranking: 299 291 281 303 611
All Breed Ranking: 1901 1881 1794 1893 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By