GCH CKC, CH CKC, CH UKC BarentsNight Object Of Art, CGN, RN, RI, CGC, CGCA, CGCU
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zorro - (Male)
Owner: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Breeder: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Conformation Handler: Tatiana Adams
Website: http://www.barentsnight.ca/zorro.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 255 253 241 227 209
All Breed Ranking: 1779 1744 1672 1577 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 12
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 6 (3-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 303 287 341 337 311
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 2159 2126 1979

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (2-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 13

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 38 38 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 349 382 362 332 298

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.50 88.67 80.00 0.00 17

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 15 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Sharlene Manderson 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Sharlene Manderson 82.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Sharlene Manderson 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally] June 15 to June 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 79.0
  Advanced A   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club February 15 to February 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Nathalie Robitaille 87.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 16 to December 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Patricia Hunt 96.0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 96.0
  Novice A   Susan Bosence 95.0
Saturday Novice A   Sharon Smith 98.0
  Novice A   Sharon Smith 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By