Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, October 30, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 347 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 300
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Coventry Just For The Record
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Scottish Terrier  
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   77
Group 2nd   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   76
Group 3rd   
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   75
Group 4th   
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   69
BPIG    Allsgold's Summer Time   Retriever (Golden)   6
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lexagold's Limoncello Spritz   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch West Coast Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch West Coast Boo



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Reserve Winners Bitch
West Coast Daenerys For Laodicea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Alta Lago

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st West Coast Daenerys For Laodicea

Open Bitch Class
1st Lk's Hello Summer For Laodicea
2nd Calala Truffles Radamia

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bazolo Charmaine

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westham Islands People Are Strange


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tsunami's Last Stand For Parker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tsunami's Last Stand For Parker


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (6-4-4-5)
Ch Camalire Show Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kitsana's Trial Run

Best Of Winners: (6-4-4-5)
Verdoro's North Of The Border

Best Puppy In Breed
Allsgold's Summer Time

Select Dog
Ch Fyreglo's All Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-3-2)
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britton's Jersey Girl

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-2)
Britton's Jersey Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cactus Rose's Here For A Good Time

Select Dog
Ch Ashbys Jackson Triggs

Select Bitch
Ch Britton's Sweet Sensation


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-2)
Britton's Jersey Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westham's Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Britton's Jersey Girl
2nd Westham's Leia
3rd Cedarwood Kermodei Pier Nauti

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Select Dog
Ch Watermark's King Palmer

Select Bitch
GCh Star Crowned Tollchester's Famous For Being Famous


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor X Marks The Spot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watermark's Jasper Jericho

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kasomor's Fire N' Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Readyfor X Marks The Spot


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Readyfor Beat Goes On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Watermark's She's Got Rhythm At Arbutus Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Watermark's She's Got Rhythm At Arbutus Ridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Beat Goes On

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Firerun's Strike A Match


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firerun's Light The Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate You Take My Breath Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Sassenach Evans On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Select Dog
Ch Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows

Select Bitch
Ch Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mar-K's Secret Mission


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Bee Spirits

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Bartland's Siren Of The Seven Seas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Chorus Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silveroak Trax Hell On Heels

Open Bitch Class
1st Bartland's Siren Of The Seven Seas
2nd Trax Chorus Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silveroak Trax Sometimes U Know





Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   42
Group 3rd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   41
Group 4th   
Wine Not Pinot Noir Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   38
BPIG   
Great Laia Desert Queen Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Otrada Solomiya   Borzoi   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Bajoran SFF's Adorable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More

Best Puppy In Breed
Bajoran SFF's Adorable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bajoran SFF's Adorable

Reserve Winners Bitch
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bajoran SFF's Adorable

Open Bitch Class
1st SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meeukka Quicksilver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meeukka Quicksilver

Open Dog Class
1st Meeukka Quicksilver

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Otrada Sapsan

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nouveau's Link To My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Couture's Cookies N Cream ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Nouveau Couture Mia Amore

Open Bitch Class
1st Nouveau Couture Mia Amore

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela

Best Puppy In Breed
Hashtag Vuela Vuela


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Hashtag Vuela Vuela

Reserve Winners Dog
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hashtag Vuela Vuela

Open Dog Class
1st Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
GrandGables Lil Ms Futuristic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Open Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Lil Ms Futuristic

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollyrood Moon Curser

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Hollyrood Moon Curser

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hollyrood Moon Curser


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollyrood Something Wicked

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Something Wicked

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nefer-Temu Anubis Kara For-El At Brandweer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Open Dog Class
1st Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Whiparoo Storm In Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
McKaden Flying Colors

Best Puppy In Breed
Summit Tripplestar Goose Island Ale


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Summit Meritage Dressed In The Dark

Reserve Winners Dog
Summit Tripplestar Goose Island Ale

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Summit Tripplestar Goose Island Ale

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Summit Meritage Dressed In The Dark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st McKaden Carte Blanche


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
McKaden Flying Colors

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppersea Missing Lynx

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st McKaden Flying Colors
2nd Coppersea Missing Lynx

Open Bitch Class
1st Dioro Sailaway Serengeti
2nd Da'ghan She's A Dandy





Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   44
Group 3rd   
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 4th   Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout   Schnauzer (Giant)   36
BPIG   Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout   Schnauzer (Giant)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Outlander's I Can Handle My Own
  Akita   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Outlander's I Can Handle My Own


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Forestwalk's Christmas Dessert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernergold Future Link

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Forestwalk's Christmas Dessert

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernergold Game Changer

Select Bitch
Ch Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Bernergold Future Link

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernergold Future Link

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Best Puppy In Breed
Boxjoy's Rikki Tikki Tavi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy's Rikki Tikki Tavi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boxjoy's Rikki Tikki Tavi

Open Bitch Class
1st Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Banbury's Major Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shayla's Zahra Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Banbury's Major Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Banbury's Major Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Banbury's Major Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shayla's Zahra Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Shayla's Zahra Breeze

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Select Bitch
Ch Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cerasi Astronomia Nova

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Ocean Memories Of Og

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Paquestone's Ocean Memories Of Og

Best Puppy In Breed
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Select Dog
Ch Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Select Bitch
Ch Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Paquestone's Oscar Wilde Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Paquestone's Oscar Wilde Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Paquestone's Ocean Memories Of Og

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Ocean Memories Of Og

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Little Mountain's Heart Of A Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Open Bitch Class
1st Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quickfire's Heaven Scent V Maplemor


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Polarmagic Star Orion


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Polarmagic Star Orion

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarmagic White Cloud

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Polarmagic White Cloud

Open Dog Class
1st Polarmagic Star Orion


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiraly's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kiraly's Drogon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Kiraly's Drogon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiraly's Hot Stuff

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Hot Stuff

Open Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Drogon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Kiraly's Pretty In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Kiraly's Pretty In Pink

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurum's Northern Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Belle
2nd Aurum's Northern Aurora





Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   34
Group 3rd    Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams   American Staffordshire Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   22
BPIG    Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-2-1)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-1)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Select Bitch
GCh Marauders Hey Jude


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-1)
Alpine's If Looks Could Kill

Reserve Winners Dog
Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpine's If Looks Could Kill

Open Dog Class
1st Michl R One Cold Night


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-1)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Troll Dogs Harold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Team Cozco Joline Gulliver


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Harold

Open Dog Class
1st Troll Dogs Harold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galastar's Perseverance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Galastar's Perseverance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Perseverance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galastar's Perseverance

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
King's Mtn. Tilly Tiptoes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
King's Mtn. Tilly Tiptoes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st King's Mtn. Tilly Tiptoes

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch San Franciso de Asis



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Foxy VII Snowbird

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VII Snowbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Foxy VII Snowbird


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wlanimu's Showman

Reserve Winners Dog
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy

Open Dog Class
1st Wlanimu's Showman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VII Snowbird

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Select Bitch
Ch Larkhill's Only You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Skyfall Lady Justice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfall Lady Justice

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brave Spirit Tea My Unreal Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Open Bitch Class
1st Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Notorious



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   56
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   41
Group 4th   
Ch Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   40
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mylads Mi Corazon   Havanese   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
GChB Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Mingchen River Rox

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen River Rox

Select Bitch
Ch Moyola Mo Chuisle


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Kibergos Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kibergos Perfect Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-3)
Mingchen River Rox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mingchen River Rox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun
2nd Sangreal Sentient Sweetheart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandmans Rising Star

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About

Best Puppy In Breed
Ciao Bella Point Break


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ciao Bella Point Break

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ciao Bella Point Break


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinup's Wicked Pissa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinup's Keeping Up Appearances

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinup's Wicked Pissa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pinup's Wicked Pissa

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pinup's Wicked Pissa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinup's Keeping Up Appearances

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinup's Keeping Up Appearances

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Win For Willow

Select Bitch
Ch Jade By Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosian's Win For Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosian's Win For Willow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rushine's Catcha Later Truluv

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pekehuis Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Painted Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Painted Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Painted Fern

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Select Dog
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Reserve Winners Dog
Cristyhill's Devilish Child

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cristyhill's Devilish Child

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Mighty Cute
2nd Grand Alexander Legend


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd
2nd Pomhaven's Red Starr
3rd Cristyhill's Darkweb

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apricot Kiss Little China Doll

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Cuddles Maximus Prime

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddles Maximus Prime

Select Dog
Ch Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Cuddles Maximus Prime

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cuddles Maximus Prime


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams
2nd Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pastoral Judawn Road To Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pastoral Judawn Road To Glory


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Westmeath Play It Again Sam

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Westmeath Play It Again Sam


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pastoral Judawn Road To Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pastoral Judawn Road To Glory





Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   42
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   41
BPIG   Ch Monbebebull He Is The One   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Purejoy's Rockstar MD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purejoy's Double Legacy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Purejoy's Rockstar MD

Best Puppy In Breed
Purejoy's Lassie Of The Sea


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Purejoy's Double Legacy

Reserve Winners Dog
Wrapt Thanks Obama

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Purejoy's Double Legacy

Open Dog Class
1st Wrapt Thanks Obama


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Purejoy's Rockstar MD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabochon's Just A Diamond In The Ruff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Purejoy's Lassie Of The Sea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Purejoy's Rockstar MD

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabochon's Just A Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Whiskey On My Breath

Select Bitch
Ch Dorkay's Brilliance


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Sito's Whiskey On My Breath

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sito's Whiskey On My Breath


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch McGregor's Fanny Pac


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-2-3)
Ch Monbebebull He Is The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Monbebebull He Is The One

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Invincible Vincenzo

Select Bitch
Ch Archibulls Living Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-3)
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's Empress Raven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amberbull Hot N Spicy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Flamant Heart Of The Ocean

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Empress Raven

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rickees Mile High Club



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra

Reserve Winners Dog
Lyric's Little Rascal Alfalfa

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lyric's Little Rascal Alfalfa

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyric's Ad Astra


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Cassiopeia For Otrada
2nd Hushaby's Belle Of The Ball

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Artistry Castles In The Mist

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Lumiere Carrington Totally Outlandish

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumiere Carrington Totally Outlandish

Select Bitch
Ch Artistry Charmed At Standard


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Taywyn's Dark Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigate Dawin All That Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belcourt First Impressions

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reigate Dawin All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Taywyn's Dark Secret
2nd Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   29
BPIG    Coventry Just For The Record   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holesome's Mad About You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Vanstone Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's We Go Together


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Whiskey At Midnite

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiskey At Midnite

Open Dog Class
1st Kiji Honky Tonk Hero


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Oenomel's We Go Together

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's We Go Together

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Celticchaos Kilkary Gryffindor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Celticchaos Kilkary Gryffindor


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kat Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
Kat Bugatti


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kat Bugatti

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kat Bugatti


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kulana Eclipse Gopher It


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Dog
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Jolene

Open Bitch Class
1st Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll
2nd Woodside's Jolene

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-10-1-1)
Zesta Answer The Bling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Just For Laughs

Best Of Winners: (2-10-1-1)
Zesta Answer The Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Select Dog
GCh Avoca Force Of Nature

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely


Winners Dog: (2-10-1-1)
Zesta Just For Laughs

Reserve Winners Dog
Tresta Skye's The Limit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Just For Laughs

Open Dog Class
1st Tresta Skye's The Limit

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northview's Mad About Blue

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Coventry Just For The Record

Best Puppy In Breed
Coventry Just For The Record



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Coventry Just For The Record

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallyrand The Queen's English

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coventry Just For The Record

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallyrand The Queen's English

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By