Cornwall District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 30
Thursday, August 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Friday, August 31
Saturday, September 01
Saturday, September 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers & Spaniels)
Sunday, September 02
Sunday, September 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Basset Hound  
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Kriscoland's Heather
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
BPIG   
Ch Haradwater By Request
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Seaside Sunrise   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Anywhere Whit You

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Kriscoland's Smooth Moves

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Miron Roi Arthur


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Kriscoland's Smooth Moves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miron Moka 8E

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bravo's Blast From The Past

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis Jolie Picottine

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis Jolie Picottine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bravo's Blast From The Past


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis Jolie Picottine

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet







Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Haradwater By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Akar's Atia JulII

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Sweet Sivam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Akar's Atia JulII

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Sweet Sivam

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jantar Gifted Dreams
  Borzoi   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   11
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare

Select Bitch
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon







Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Jantar Gifted Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Select Bitch
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Outlaw Angel Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Deversailles Dark Origins
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Barentsnight Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulat Grant Slavnitza

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Barentsnight Ophelia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bulat Grant Slavnitza


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Select Dog
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Demetra Dali Land



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaw Angel Dream

Select Dog
GCh Melrae's Motive Player

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's On A High Note


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soulstorm N Cassel Darkphoenix

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Sherakan's She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can B

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Kortar's Kaleesi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sherakan's Simply Irresistible

Select Bitch
Ch Sherakan's Simply Irresistible


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can B


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Kortar's Kaleesi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kannook Khyra





Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   17
BPIG   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neverland Bruno Funks You Up
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Neemah Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Cogie's Je Suis Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Select Dog
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Cogie's One With The Force

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Burning Daddy Cool


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverport's Allegro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Riverport's Allegro


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims Atahensic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Legato At Annwyn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Legato At Annwyn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Atahensic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Nokomis

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drageltik's B'elanna Torres

Best Puppy In Breed
Drageltik's B'elanna Torres

Select Dog
GCh Marley Du Domaine De Paladine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Drageltik's B'elanna Torres

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet La Diva-Adele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Daredevil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet La Diva-Adele


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Daredevil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet La Diva-Adele





Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   24
Group 3rd   GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not   Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
BPIG   
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluebear Here We Go Again   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull



Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-5)
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tzo Wen N Xin Jins Unique Vintage

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc

Best Puppy In Breed
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Konstantina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kortar's Krevette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Konstantina

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall




Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
  Old English Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   27
BPIG   
Frontrunner Chief General
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Started With A Song
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Bailiwick Minted Silver At Hearthside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Riomesa Friends Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Select Bitch
GCh Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Riomesa Friends Forever

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eternity's Quasee

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternity's Quasee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eternity's Quasee

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Chippenhook's Gold Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Travler's Book Of Shadows



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Travler's Book Of Shadows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chippenhook's Niipin

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harmonia's Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Lindau's Winter Wind Camareigh

Select Dog
Ch Woodsides Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Lindau's Winter Wind Camareigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frontrunner L'il Delta Dawn

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR

Best Puppy In Breed
Frontrunner Chief General


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Frontrunner L'il Delta Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frontrunner Chief General

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Kendale Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Surona Mighty Orion

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Kendale Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine Mystery


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Surona Mighty Orion

Reserve Winners Dog
Divine Mystery


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Kendale Song Of The South

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canami X's & O's

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Curig True Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curig Victoria's Secret

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By