Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 12, 2021



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, December 10
Friday, December 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, December 11
Saturday, December 11 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Great Britain)
Sunday, December 12
Sunday, December 12 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Asia)



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 251
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   43
Group 2nd   
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 3rd   
GChB Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance
  Vizsla (Smooth)   33
BPIG    Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-1-3-4)
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Loyal Hera

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-4)
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skypoint Leasides California Bombshell

Select Dog
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-4)
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gazebo's Gossip Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Luchan's Need No Stink'n Rules

Select Bitch
Ch Rivermist Gazebo's Victoria Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Aldo Best Friend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldo Best Friend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Luchan's Need No Stink'n Rules

Open Bitch Class
1st Luchan's Need No Stink'n Rules


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Maeve The Minx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Annagh's Maeve The Minx

Best Puppy In Breed
Annagh's Maeve The Minx


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Annagh's Orion Nebula

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annagh's Orion Nebula


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Annagh's Maeve The Minx

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Maeve The Minx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shandys One Moment In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shandys One Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridges Come By Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys One Moment In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynridges Come By Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Best Puppy In Breed
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Horizons Hope Is The Thing With Feathers

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreeks Justified By Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Brass Ring Winsome Diamonds Are Forever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telltale Society's The Show Must Go On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Orla

Select Bitch
Ch Shikari Allegro Vivace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Ourdream's Cosmic Disturbance

Reserve Winners Bitch
White Winter To The Max

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Cosmic Disturbance
2nd White Winter To The Max


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Trademark's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   39
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Soul Mate
  Whippet   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Endachs Butter Tart
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charsada Heaven And Earth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charsada Heaven And Earth

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Charsada Heaven And Earth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's Black Cherry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Select Dog
Ch Palakore's Pancho


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Endachs Butter Tart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Endachs Butter Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greyfort Nina

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakilanni The Living Is Easy
2nd Greyfort Nina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Sixth Cent

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Sixth Cent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Sixth Cent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Sixth Cent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Royalcityrr's Leena V Chisharo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia's Redemption Song

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Pride's Bia


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Royalcityrr's Leena V Chisharo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr's Leena V Chisharo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khamsin's Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Select Bitch
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   56
Group 3rd   
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter
  Portuguese Water Dog   50
Group 4th    Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights   Siberian Husky   42
BPIG    Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Indevor High On Life




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nordicstorm Showtime At Stormsky

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Spiritrun's Look At The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tru North's Expedition To Nordicstorm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Look At The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Ch Mephisto N Hi Desert Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Select Bitch
Ch Barquentine Splice The Main Brace


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Pantheon N CinnRhees Shield Maiden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Harlequin Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pantheon N CinnRhees Shield Maiden

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Guns N' Roses
2nd Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Woven In Tweed

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull's Sea Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Woven In Tweed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's Evening Breeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Woven In Tweed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Evening Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-1-3)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Broadway's Both Sides Now

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-3)
Broadways A Case Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Broadway's Both Sides Now

Select Bitch
Ch Ravalleses Just Royal Enough


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-3)
Broadways A Case Of You

Reserve Winners Dog
Garshangan The Talisman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Broadways A Case Of You
2nd Liberator's Shadow Hunter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-3)
Cambria's Sophisticate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses Marilyn Monroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Marilyn Monroe
2nd ConnQuest Runnin' With The Devil

Open Bitch Class
1st Cambria's Sophisticate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Danetastixs Heart Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Jedi Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Sinead's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
CR Jedi Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st CR Jedi Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
CR Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Sinead's Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Sinead's Legacy

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Meant To Be
2nd Orovale's Keeper Of My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northernpaws Claudie

Select Bitch
GCh Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Nottinghill's Oh To Be A Fly On The Wall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Rainey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Rainey

Open Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Oh To Be A Fly On The Wall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Donovan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Donovan


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek True Colours

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Bella Beatrice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek True Colours

Open Bitch Class
1st Ambereyes' Magic Cameron
2nd Portcolborne's Love Priceless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Iron Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Catwoman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 4th    RexRoth's Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   16
BPIG   
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Flyspy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Moonshadows Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RexRoth's Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverline I Declare



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silverline I Declare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haven's I Love Lucy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haven's I Love Lucy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverline I Declare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Slam Duncan


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Blayloch Slam Duncan

Reserve Winners Dog
Blaylosire Brexton Stirlingshire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Slam Duncan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blaylosire Brexton Stirlingshire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Open Bitch Class
1st McRitchie Ben Nevis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Alba White Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alba Flower Power

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Alba White Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Alba White Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Open Dog Class
1st Alba White Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Flower Power


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Tannis Postma Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta
  Japanese Chin   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   31
Group 4th    Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Tux And Tails


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chilton's Brave Archer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl
2nd Chilton's Tales Of Suspence #52

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chilton's Brave Archer

Open Bitch Class
1st Venrose's Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Best Puppy In Breed
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Koopa King Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Koopa King Of Lore


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st NV & Valour's Celestial Highlight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-1-3)
Ch Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-3)
Willowgates Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Select Bitch
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-3)
Willowgates Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Light My Fire
2nd Amyla's Golden Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvabirch G8rcreek Can't Keep a Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvabirch G8rcreek Can't Keep a Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Open Dog Class
1st Snovali Privateer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Justatich Thayla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Justatich Thayla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Justatich Thayla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   33
Group 4th   
GCh Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass
  French Bulldog   30
BPIG    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   N/A

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shropshall's Hey Louise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shropshall's Hey Louise

Open Bitch Class
1st Shropshall's Hey Louise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Proud Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Proud Mary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Long Feng Nightcrawler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Select Dog
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Brightspot Sunday Silence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist

Open Dog Class
1st Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Oh What A Save


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quentin Tarantino Del Duranjo Bulls

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Honor Way's Cheekybean

Best Puppy In Breed
Honor Way's Cheekybean

Select Bitch
GCh Paris Dream Bizzy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Honor Way's Cheekybean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honor Way's Cheekybean

Open Bitch Class
1st Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Skye's The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Skye's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-0-1)
Ch Signet Trick Or Treat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-1)
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-1)
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Airy Arabeska Jaguar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Airy Arabeska Jaguar

Open Dog Class
1st Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-1)
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fringe Set To Stun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fringe Set To Stun
2nd Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Ziveren Jewelen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shivons Sparkling Crystal
2nd Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Ringside Gossip


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GChG Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Briarside The Favourite One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Briarside The Favourite One

Reserve Winners Dog
Malice Mizer Bosco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briarside The Favourite One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malice Mizer Bosco


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Masha De Nicheca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya
2nd Daniart La Peregrina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masha De Nicheca

Open Bitch Class
1st Hillwood Rosalynda Of Canterbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Open Dog Class
1st Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Select Dog
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-1)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambiance's Movin On Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Grease

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ambiance's Movin On Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Millie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Millie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romar's Millie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaymann's Dragon Misshepezhieu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Dragon Misshepezhieu


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Witchcraft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Tangled Up In Blue Pearls

Select Dog
GCh Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jia Von Datschiburg

Best Puppy In Breed
Jia Von Datschiburg



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jia Von Datschiburg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jia Von Datschiburg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Bitch
GCh Headline's Poester Child



12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Of Hades



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina's Al Dente To Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Granite Canrosea Desperado

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel I'm The One Gardengate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cermel I'm The One Gardengate

Open Dog Class
1st Granite Canrosea Desperado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
Major Point Queen Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tim Pride Legacy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Major Point Queen Elizabeth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tim Pride Legacy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverside Xtra Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Balletcor Olympic Victory

Open Bitch Class
1st Balletcor Olympic Victory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By