MBBPIG BBPIS MBPIG BIS GCH Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freeze - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Barton, Tammy Sawatzky, Destinee Sturm
Breeder: Tammy Sawatzky
Conformation Handler: Destinee Sturm, Tammy Sawatzky
Website: https://www.Kylonekennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 37 37 47 45 31
All Breed Ranking: 215 214 273 240 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 2   0 1 0 0 2   284
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (1-1-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   David Denis 41 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best In Show   Valerie Hansen 155 *
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 40

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 11 (6-3-2-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (3-3-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (3-3-1-3)
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (3-3-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (3-3-1-3)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (2-3-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (2-3-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-3-1-3)
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-1-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By