Mijkelh Bayamo
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 13 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 333 307 231 153 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2483 2218 1654 1096 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 56 52 52 51 48
Group Ranking: 702 690 661 630 596
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymundo Lo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Winners Dog   Betty-Anne Stenmark (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Rosemary Young N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday BPIG   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donnelle Richards N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By