Gch Distaff Chuffed To Bits ITD
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Nicole Saxby
Breeder: Trudy Hanson
Conformation Handler: Nicole Saxby
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 134 132 282 280 256
All Breed Ranking: 1389 1362 2698 2754 2506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Dawne Deeley 42

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 15 18 18 15
Group Ranking: 244 286 268 243
All Breed Ranking: 2218 2528 2427 2283 2087

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (2-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (2-2-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Denis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 17

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (2-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By