CH COVE RUN' S JUST CALL ME HANK
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: HANK - (Male)
Owner: ANICK BERTHIAUME, MICHELE COUSINEAU, JANINE F BROCK
Breeder: JANINE BROCK ET CANDACE ARDIZZONE
Conformation Handler: ANICK BERTHIAUME
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 104 104 100 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 614 614 588 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (0-5-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6 (0-5-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 25 26
Group Ranking: 441 436 420 401 411
All Breed Ranking: 2542 2501 2382 2265 2405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (1-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Group   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 2 (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (3-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-5-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By