GCHB Lanvern's British Justice HT
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jury - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Smith
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Megan Wheeler
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 5 5 5 13
Group Ranking: 23 61 67 76 217
All Breed Ranking: 152 419 468 510 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   740
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Group 1st   Linda Buckley 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 61

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Laurent Heinesche 369 *
  Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jessi Limatainen 57
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 43

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-0-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 16

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Ann Yuhasz 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christy Jie Wang N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Bouvier Des Flandres Club of Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 15 (5-5-2-4)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 145 140 126 159
All Breed Ranking: 873 855 847 797 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 0
  Group 4th   Luis Catalan 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 13
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 18
Wednesday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Nancy Simmons (1-6-4-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Simmons (1-6-4-1)

Show Date
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Gschwender (1-7-6-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rick Gschwender (1-7-6-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Gschwender N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-5-4-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-5-4-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Winners Bitch   Delvina Beaulac (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Group 4th   Delvina Beaulac 46
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By