Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 61 59 70 69 61
All Breed Ranking: 374 365 410 395 362

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   269
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 60 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 16
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 13
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne 60 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 42 42 45 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 258 254 265 428 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 9 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   367
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 14
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 45
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 43
  Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 43
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 12
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 19
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 65
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 65
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 31 28
Group Ranking: 312 306 291 282 258
All Breed Ranking: 1939 1917 1826 1738 1594

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 81 81 141 134 126
All Breed Ranking: 503 501 852 798 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 70 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 17
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 49
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 20 16
Group Ranking: 148 147 136 160 150
All Breed Ranking: 837 824 781 961 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 04 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 15
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 20
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 17
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 16
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By