Desertwind's Benita X Luke
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Benita - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Rossmann
Breeder: Tanya Rossmann
Conformation Handler: Tanya Rossmann
Website: http://tanyacinny.wixsite.com/desertwindarabians/our-saints


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 723 709 671 630 593
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4614 4389 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-3-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Best Brace   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Yates (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones (0-1-3-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Redmer (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-2-1-0)
  Best Brace In Group   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By