Can GCh. Homewoods Chauncey If U Pls
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chauncey - (Male)
Owner: Dave Berrey and Ilene Geringer-Smith
Breeder: Dave Berrey
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 37 37 36 31
Group Ranking: 243 239 233 227 207
All Breed Ranking: 2009 1973 1868 1771 1628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 7 (0-3-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 19

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 14

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 49
Group Ranking: 117 114 108 105 328
All Breed Ranking: 1015 986 941 925 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 29
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 24

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 5 12
Group Ranking: 90 89 85 77 111
All Breed Ranking: 689 686 651 611 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 15

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 4
  Group 4th   Tim Thomas 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 16

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 27 45 41 39
Group Ranking: 196 195 380 363 338
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 3030 2914 2691

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By