Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathleen Mayich
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 6 7 5
Group Ranking: 205 190 155 165 128
All Breed Ranking: 2062 1948 1656 1686 1326

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 142 141 130 146 193
All Breed Ranking: 1350 1341 1259 1360 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 9
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 17
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (2-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 8
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By